Strona główna English versionGlycerin

Glycerin

Glycerin fraction is a by-product in a process of higher fatty acid methyl esters production. Apart from pure glycerin, it also contains admixtures of methyl alcohol, mono- and diglycerides, free fatty acids, colouring substances and soaps. Glycerin fraction is used as well as an energy source in combustion process or microbiological production of biogas. It is used as a supplement to fodder and after refining it becomes a valuable raw material for cosmetic, food and chemical industry.

Kontakt

Euroservice ZPT w Surochowie Sp. z o.o.
Adres siedziby: ul. Dzielna 72/90, 01-029  Warszawa
Adres do korespondencji: Surochów 160A, 37-500 Jarosław

  • tel. +48 16 621 83 46,
  • fax +48 16 621 83 59
  • e-mail: